TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for NIT-10/SWM Wash/W-35/Sl-2 in 24 PARAGANAS SOUTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹8,805

Value

₹4,40,243

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT Construction of ramp for washing and maintenance purpose of dumping ground vehicle in dumping ground under Ward 35 in 24 PARAGANAS SOUTH, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,40,243

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT||URBAN LOCAL BODIES||MAHESHTALA

Bid Opening Place

MAHESHTALA MUNICIPALITY

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT||URBAN LOCAL BODIES||MAHESHTALA Tender Reference Number MAD/MM/NIT-10/26-27 Tender ID 2026_MAD_1034956_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Bidfile .pdf EMD .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,805 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title NIT-10/SWM Wash/W-35/Sl-2 Work Description Construction of ramp for washing and maintenance purpose of dumping ground vehicle in dumping ground under Ward 35 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,40,243 Product Category CIVIL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location MUNICIPAL AREA Pincode 700141 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place MAHESHTALA MUNICIPALITY Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Estimate 2729.08 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   NIT 903.67 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2552393.xls BOQ 252.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name CHAIRMAN Address MAHESHTALA, SOUTH 24 PARGANAS   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data