TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Appointment of Architect for undertaking Design, Master Planning Cost Estimation and Financial Modelling for Sustainable and Holistic Redevelopment of the projects of AMC in AMRAVATI, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹20,00,000

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Maharashtra State Infrastructure Development Corporation Appointment of Architect for undertaking Design, Master Planning Cost Estimation and Financial Modelling for Sustainable and Holistic Redevelopment of the projects of AMC in AMRAVATI, MAHARASHTRA issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹23,600

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

EOI

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

12-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

12-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Maharashtra State Infrastructure Development Corporation

Organization Chain

Maharashtra State Infrastructure Development Corporation

Bid Opening Place

CE office MSIDC

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Maharashtra State Infrastructure Development Corporation Tender Reference Number 14 Tender ID 2026_MSIDC_1327418_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Envelope 1 .rar Envelope 2 .rar Envelope 3 .rar Envelope 4 .rar Envelope 5 .rar 2 Finance Envelope 1 .xls Envelope 2 .rar       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 24,100] Tender Fee in ₹ 23,600 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Appointment of Architect for undertaking Design, Master Planning Cost Estimation and Financial Modelling for Sustainable and Holistic Redevelopment of the projects of AMC Work Description Appointment of Architect for undertaking Design, Master Planning Cost Estimation and Financial Modelling for Sustainable and Holistic Redevelopment of the projects of AMC NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Amravati Pincode 444901 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CE office MSIDC Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 12-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 247.26 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFPConceptArchitectAmravati.pdf RFP 1249.05   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name CE MSIDC Mumbai Address 13th floor Bakhtawar chamber Nariman point Mumbai   Back

Categories 18

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data