TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for e-Tender for replacement of 02 nos of lifts at NABARD staff Quarters Exhibition Road, Patna in PATNA, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹1,20,000

Value

₹60,00,000

Location

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development (NABARD) Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Maintenance of 02 units Passenger Lifts at NABARD Sadan Staff Quarters, Exhibition Road, Patna -800001 in PATNA, BIHAR issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 05: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

QCBS

Contract Period

308

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹60,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

As per NIT

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

27-08-2026 15:30:00

Authority Records

NATIONAL BANK FOR AGRICULTURE AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development (NABARD)||NABARD RO Bihar (Patna)

Bid Opening Place

NABARD, Bihar Regional Office, Patna

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development (NABARD)||NABARD RO Bihar (Patna) Tender Reference Number NB.BIHAR-RO/ DPSP 318-56648/ Lft Replacement/ 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_NABA_923020_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract QCBS Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Fee Details .pdf Pre Qualification Criteria Checklist .pdf Technical Document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,20,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To As per NIT EMD Payable At As per NIT     Work Item Details Title e-Tender for replacement of 02 nos of lifts at NABARD staff Quarters Exhibition Road, Patna Work Description Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Maintenance of 02 units Passenger Lifts at NABARD Sadan Staff Quarters, Exhibition Road, Patna -800001 NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks As per tender documents. Tender Value in ₹ 60,00,000 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category Lift Installation  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 308  Location NABARD Sadan, Exhibition Road, Patna -800001 Pincode 800001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NABARD, Bihar Regional Office Patna  Pre Bid Meeting Address 4th Floor, B-Block, MauryaLok Complex, Dak Banglow Chowraha, Patna - 800001  Pre Bid Meeting Date 27-Aug-2026 03:30 PM  Bid Opening Place NABARD, Bihar Regional Office, Patna Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class ALL   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 1860.40 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender.pdf Tender Document 1304.55 2 BOQ BOQ_969948.xls BOQ 379.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief General Manager Address NABARD, Bihar Regional Office Patna 800001   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data