TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For HBCHRC/MZP/ENGG/W/LT/26-27/02 in MUZAFFARPUR, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹19,008

Value

₹9,50,400

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Tata Memorial Centre announces a tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning SITC of Stainless Steel (SS) Laboratory Counters for the Establishment of Cytogenetics Laboratory in the Main Hospital Building at HBCH and RC, Muzaffarpur. in MUZAFFARPUR, BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 11: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 16:30:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As Per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹9,50,400

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

TMC A/C HBCH AND RC MUZAFFARPUR

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Tata Memorial Centre

Organization Chain

Tata Memorial Centre||Homi Bhabha Cancer Hospital and Research Centre Muzaffarpur

Bid Opening Place

ENGINEERING OFFICE HBCH AND RC MUZAFFARPUR BIHAR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Tata Memorial Centre||Homi Bhabha Cancer Hospital and Research Centre Muzaffarpur Tender Reference Number HBCHRC/MZP/ENGG/W/LT/26-27/02 Tender ID 2026_TMC_924082_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance NITDETAILS .pdf FINANCIAL BID .xls NITDOCUMENTS .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 19,008 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To TMC A/C HBCH AND RC MUZAFFARPUR EMD Payable At MUZAFFARPUR     Work Item Details Title HBCHRC/MZP/ENGG/W/LT/26-27/02 Work Description Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning SITC of Stainless Steel (SS) Laboratory Counters for the Establishment of Cytogenetics Laboratory in the Main Hospital Building at HBCH and RC, Muzaffarpur. NDA/Pre Qualification As Per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,50,400 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location HBCH AND RC NUZAFFARPUR Pincode 842004 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ENGINEERING OFFICE HBCH AND RC MUZAFFARPUR BIHAR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 04:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDETAILS 755.34 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 02LIMITEDTENDERCYTOGENTIC.pdf NIT DETAILS 1434.52 2 BOQ BOQ_971058.xls FINANCIAL BID 301.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name DIRECTOR HBCH AND RC MUZAFFARPUR Address Director Office HBCH AND RC MUZAFFARPUR   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data