Progress
Anand Agricultural University announces a tender for Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) (Q2) in DAHOD, GUJARAT. Quantity: 2. Submission Deadline: 07-02-2025 10: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALFA TRADING CO.(ANAND) Under PMA | Make : Daikin Model : FTKM60 | 22-01-2025 17:12:55 | |
| 2 | Coolking Servicing Under PMA | Make : godrej Model : DSS 24LI5R32 WWR | 27-01-2025 22:29:42 | |
| 3 | MASTER ENGINEERS Under PMA | Make : Daikin Model : FTKM60 | 01-02-2025 14:43:58 | |
| 4 | SAGAR SERVICES Under PMA | Make : godrej Model : DSS 24 LI5 R32 WWR | 22-01-2025 14:42:46 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | ALFA TRADING CO.(ANAND) Under PMA | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) | |
| L2 | SAGAR SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) |
Quantity
2
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
1
Past Performance
50 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Referenced Document
Referenced Document
Referenced Document
Extended Deadline
07-Feb-2025, 4:30 am
Opening Date
07-Feb-2025, 5:00 am
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about GUJARAT tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, demonstrating a minimum average annual turnover of ₹1 Lakh, and fulfilling past performance criteria (at least 50%). Essential certificates and documentation as stipulated in the tender must also be submitted.
Bidders need to provide relevant certificates that demonstrate compliance with the required technical and financial criteria. This includes experience certificates, turnover statements, and any additional documents specified in the tender.
Interested parties must complete the registration process through the official online tender portal. Registration involves providing necessary business details, and once registered, bidders can access the tender documents and submit their proposals online.
The accepted document formats typically include PDF and other compatible formats as outlined in the tender documents. Bidders must ensure that all submissions comply with specifications for ease of review.
The technical specifications for the split air conditioners are outlined in the linked documentation. Bidders must ensure that their products meet these specifications for energy efficiency, capacity, and compatibility with the buyer's requirements.
Compliance with established quality standards as specified in the tender documents is mandatory. The products must exhibit durability, functionality, and energy conservation as per the guidelines provided by the Agriculture and Co-operation Department.
Bidders must comply with all requirements listed in the tender, including technical specifications, documentation about capabilities, and relevant regulations that apply to government procurement under the guidelines of the state of Gujarat.
The testing criteria for the split air conditioners will be outlined in the tender documents. Bidders are expected to ensure that their products undergo necessary testing to validate compliance with quality and performance standards.
The details for the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) are specified in the tender documents. Bidders need to submit the required EMD amount along with their proposals as part of the financial commitment to participate in this tender.
The performance security requirements will be detailed in the tender documentation. Bidders are usually required to provide a guarantee or security deposit after the tender is awarded to ensure compliance with the contractual obligations.
Details regarding payment terms are typically specified in the issued tender documents. Bidders must be prepared to comply with the stated payment timelines, conditions for release, and any milestones indicated.
The evaluation and selection process considers the total cost offered alongside the quality of the proposal based on the technical specifications. Bidders should ensure that their pricing is competitive to enhance selection chances.
Proposals must be submitted through the designated online portal indicated in the main tender document. Bidders must ensure that all documents are uploaded as required, following the submission guidelines.
The results of the evaluation will be communicated to all participating bidders after the completion of the evaluation process. Bidders should regularly check their registered email for notifications regarding outcomes.
Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) and startups are provided with provisions that may include exemptions from certain eligibility criteria and enhanced selection opportunities as per the fair procurement guidelines set forth by the government.
The tender encourages participation in alignment with the 'Make in India' initiative by prioritizing local manufacturing and promoting products that include a significant amount of local content.
Yes, adherence to local content and procurement rules is essential. The tender specifies these requirements, encouraging bidders to source and manufacture locally to support the economy and ensure compliance with state policies.