TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for VSP/WC/RFX. NO. 2600009951/OT/CO AND CCP in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹81,82,827

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited, Visakhapatnam STRUCTURAL REPAIR WORK IN CDCP AND OTHER AREA OF CO AND CCP in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Support/Maintenance Service

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

330

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹81,82,827

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited,Visakhapatnam

Organization Chain

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited,Visakhapatnam

Bid Opening Place

VISAKHAPATNAM

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited,Visakhapatnam Tender Reference Number VSP/WC/RFX. NO. 2600009951/OT/ CO AND CCP Tender ID 2026_RINL_848919_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance STRUCTURAL REPAIR WORK IN CDCP AND OTHER AREA OF CO AND CCP .pdf STRUCTURAL REPAIR WORK IN CDCP AND OTHER AREA OF CO AND CCP .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title VSP/WC/RFX. NO. 2600009951/OT/CO AND CCP Work Description STRUCTURAL REPAIR WORK IN CDCP AND OTHER AREA OF CO AND CCP NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 81,82,827 Product Category Support/Maintenance Service Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 330  Location VISAKHAPATNAM Pincode 530031 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place VISAKHAPATNAM Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 12-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf STRUCTURAL REAPIR WORK IN CDCP AND OTHER AREA OF CO AND CCP 3351.90 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDER SCHEDULE-2600009951.pdf STRUCTURAL REAPIR WORK IN CDCP AND OTHER AREA OF CO AND CCP 3351.90   Tender Inviting Authority Name GOWTAMESWAR M V Address RINL   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data