Bid Publish Date
02-Apr-2025, 12:52 pm
Bid End Date
12-Apr-2025, 1:00 pm
Value
₹1,40,000
Location
Progress
Atomic Energy Education Society (aees) has released a public tender for Student Diary (Q4) in THANE, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 2910. Submission Deadline: 12-04-2025 13: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DWARKADHISH PAPER PRODUCTS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Calender Diary | 09-04-2025 00:01:41 | |
| 2 | Gaira Chemicals Under PMA | Make : NA Model : 52 Pages English Student Diary | 12-04-2025 12:19:51 | |
| 3 | GEORGETOWN VENTURES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : DIARY | 12-04-2025 10:27:07 | |
| 4 | M/S KASHI PRAKASHAN Under PMA | Make : NA Model : DIARY | 03-04-2025 17:52:19 | |
| 5 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Student Diary | 12-04-2025 12:02:08 | |
| 6 | MOGAL TRADERS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Diary | 12-04-2025 10:17:16 | |
| 7 | PRABHAT PRINTERY Under PMA | Make : NA Model : DIARY | 12-04-2025 12:04:37 | |
| 8 | PRISTINE PRINTERS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Diary | 10-04-2025 12:18:21 | |
| 9 | SHASHWAT PACKAGING Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Diary | 05-04-2025 16:02:42 | |
| 10 | SHREE SATI PAPER PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Student Diary | 12-04-2025 12:12:50 | |
| 11 | SHREYA PRITING PRESS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Diary-dx-2022 | 11-04-2025 19:52:12 | |
| 12 | SUNNY ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Diary | 12-04-2025 10:52:37 | |
| 13 | TAXFORM ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Calender Diary | 10-04-2025 13:23:28 | |
| 14 | UDEE COMPANY Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Calender Diary | 08-04-2025 16:42:13 | |
| 15 | VASANT TRADERS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : JT UNBRANDED KVS STUDENT DIARY | 11-04-2025 20:48:31 | |
| 16 | YOGI ENTERPRISE Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Student Diary | 09-04-2025 12:43:45 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | M/S KASHI PRAKASHAN Under PMA | Item Categories : Student Diary | |
| L2 | DWARKADHISH PAPER PRODUCTS Under PMA | Item Categories : Student Diary | |
| L3 | UDEE COMPANY Under PMA | Item Categories : Student Diary | |
| L4 | TAXFORM ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Student Diary | |
| L5 | GEORGETOWN VENTURES Under PMA | Item Categories : Student Diary | |
| L6 | PRABHAT PRINTERY Under PMA | Item Categories : Student Diary | |
| L7 | SUNNY ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Student Diary | |
| L8 | VASANT TRADERS Under PMA | Item Categories : Student Diary | |
| L9 | PRISTINE PRINTERS Under PMA | Item Categories : Student Diary | |
| L9 | Gaira Chemicals Under PMA | Item Categories : Student Diary | |
| L10 | SHREYA PRITING PRESS Under PMA | Item Categories : Student Diary | |
| L11 | SHASHWAT PACKAGING Under PMA | Item Categories : Student Diary | |
| L12 | SHREE SATI PAPER PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Student Diary | |
| L13 | MOGAL TRADERS Under PMA | Item Categories : Student Diary | |
| L14 | YOGI ENTERPRISE Under PMA | Item Categories : Student Diary | |
| L15 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS Under PMA | Item Categories : Student Diary |
Quantity
2910
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Startup Exemption (Experience)
Yes
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Student Diary (Q4)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
OTHER
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Key insights about MAHARASHTRA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with valid licenses to operate within the educational supplies sector. Participants should possess demonstrable experience in handling bulk orders effectively for similar products, ensuring they meet quality and delivery expectations essential for Student Diary supply.
The technical specifications for the student diaries must meet predetermined quality standards, including the type of paper used, binding quality, and compliance with design templates provided in the tender. Vendors must ensure that all materials used are suitable for the educational market, promoting durability and usability for students.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) details typically involve a specified percentage of the total bid amount to be submitted along with the bid proposal. This deposit ensures commitment and seriousness in the bidding process. More detailed information regarding the amount and the acceptable modes of payment will be available in the tender notice.
The submission methods for tender applications will be electronic through the dedicated online portal specified in the tender document. All bids must include necessary documentation such as registration certificates, financial statements, and proposal details formatted as outlined in the submission guidelines.
The tender has specific provisions aimed at supporting Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs). These advantages may include simplified verification processes, exclusive opportunities for participation, and preferential policies aimed at fostering the competitiveness and inclusion of MSEs in the procurement process of educational supplies like student diaries.