TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Provdind and Laying Cement Concrete Pavement on Khadki Bharadi Jawale Shingave MDR-21 Road In Km 19/500 To 20/100 (Length In Shigave Village ) Tal Ambegaon Dist Pune in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 12:45 pm

EMD

₹92,700

Value

₹92,66,623

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Public Works Region-Pune invites bids for Provdind and Laying Cement Concrete Pavement on Khadki Bharadi Jawale Shingave MDR-21 Road In Km 19/500 To 20/100 (Length In Shigave Village) Tal Ambegaon Dist Pune in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 45: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 18:15:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹92,66,623

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Public Works Region-Pune

Organization Chain

Public Works Region-Pune||Public Works Circle-Pune||Public Works(North)Division-Pune

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer.P.W.North Division Pune-1

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Public Works Region-Pune||Public Works Circle-Pune||Public Works(North)Division-Pune Tender Reference Number Northpune/2026-27/21 Tender ID 2026_PWDRP_1331114_17 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical As Per Tender Document .rar Machinary Document .rar Bid Capacity .rar Similar Type work done document .rar 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,680] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 92,700 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Provdind and Laying Cement Concrete Pavement on Khadki Bharadi Jawale Shingave MDR-21 Road In Km 19/500 To 20/100 (Length In Shigave Village ) Tal Ambegaon Dist Pune Work Description Provdind and Laying Cement Concrete Pavement on Khadki Bharadi Jawale Shingave MDR-21 Road In Km 19/500 To 20/100 (Length In Shigave Village ) Tal Ambegaon Dist Pune NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 92,66,623 Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category roads  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location ambegaon Pincode 410503 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer.P.W.North Division Pune-1 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:15 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:15 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 6179.20 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 2117.pdf Tender Documents 9707.77 2 BOQ BOQ_2278378.xls BOQ 316.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer.P.W.North Division Pune-1 Address Executive Engineer.P.W.North Division Pune-1   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data