Progress
National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation announces a tender for Short Term Maintenance Contract for Maintenance and Repair of 2- Lane with hard shoulder of Changtongya -Longleng Road from Km18. 779 to Km31. 779 Pkg-2 of NH-702 in the state of Nagaland for FY 2026-27 Percentage Rate and work Order Basic in KOHIMA, NAGALAND. Submission Deadline: 15-05-2026 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹11,800
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Roads
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
270
Bid Submission Start
23-04-2026 18:00:00
Document Download Start
23-04-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
15-05-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹1,70,44,396
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
NHIDCL RO KOHIMA ESTABLISHMENT ACCOUNT
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
01-05-2026 15:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE