Bid Publish Date
31-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
Bid End Date
07-Sep-2026, 10:30 am
EMD
₹31,582
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Directorate of Soil Survey and Soil conservation Retaining wall and Graded Bunds in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,760
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Others
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
180
Bid Submission Start
31-08-2026 13:00:00
Document Download Start
31-08-2026 13:00:00
Document Download End
07-09-2026 16:00:00
Bid Validity
60
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender