TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - PROPOSED RESTORATION AND CONSERVATION WORK FOR PAWANGAD FORT TAL. PANHALA, DIST. KOLHAPUR (PUBLIC AMENITIES) in KOLHAPUR, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

05-Jan-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

10-Jan-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹87,300

Value

₹91,17,316

Progress

Issue05-Jan-2026, 12:00 pm
Technical01-Sep-2026, 7:51 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

Tourism and Cultural Affairs Dept. Maharashtra has released a public tender for PROPOSED RESTORATION AND CONSERVATION WORK FOR PAWANGAD FORT TAL. PANHALA, DIST. KOLHAPUR (PUBLIC AMENITIES) in KOLHAPUR, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 10-01-2026 17: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Tourism and Cultural Affairs Dept. Maharashtra||Directorate of Archaeology and Museums||Astt Director Department of Archaeology Pune

Officer Inviting Bids

Assistant Director, Pune

Bid Opening Place

Pune Office

Work Location

PAWANGAD FORT

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
GAYATRI ARCHITECTS
09-01-2026 13:21:00
2
Sai Construction
08-01-2026 18:21:00
3
Saiprem Construction Latur
09-01-2026 19:40:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
Saiprem Construction Latur
L2
Sai Construction
L3
GAYATRI ARCHITECTS

Result Documents 6

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

05-01-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

05-01-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

10-01-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

For empaneled contractor

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

TOURISM AND CULTURAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE