TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Supply of C2R/EN354 Proof Machined Helical Gear Forging in MEDCHAL MALKAJGIRI, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 7:00 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 7:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for HMT Ltd Supply of C2R/EN354 Proof Machined Helical Gear Forging in MEDCHAL MALKAJGIRI, TELANGANA by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Buy

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 12:35:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HMT MACHINE TOOLS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

HMT Ltd

Organization Chain

HMT Ltd||HMT Machine Tools Ltd Bangalore MTL||HMT Machine Tools Dvn Hyderabad-MTH

Bid Opening Place

HYDERABAD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HMT Ltd||HMT Machine Tools Ltd Bangalore MTL||HMT Machine Tools Dvn Hyderabad-MTH Tender Reference Number HMTV/ PUR/2VT542001826 Tender ID 2026_HMT_848495_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Buy Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Supply of C2R/EN354 Proof Machined Helical Gear Forging .xls 2 Finance Supply of C2R/EN354 Proof Machined Helical Gear Forging .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply of C2R/EN354 Proof Machined Helical Gear Forging Work Description Supply of C2R/EN354 Proof Machined Helical Gear Forging NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location HYDERABAD Pincode 500054 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HYDERABAD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 12:35 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 18-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Supply of C2R/EN354 Proof Machined Helical Gear Forging 746.76 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents HELICAL GEAR VT542,VT543 Two Bid tender.PDF Supply of C2R/EN354 Proof Machined Helical Gear Forging 746.76   Tender Inviting Authority Name AGM(MM) Address HMT Township PO, Narsapur Road, Balanagar, Hyderabad-500054.   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data