TenderDekho Logo
Active Open Limited EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Changing of Condensate line Vaccum Condenser and Steam in PMC 1-Mechanical at TNPL Unit I in KARUR, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited Changing of Condensate line Vaccum Condenser and Steam in PMC 1-Mechanical at TNPL Unit I in KARUR, TAMIL NADU issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 17:10:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 17:05:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Not applicable

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited

Organization Chain

Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited||TNPL Unit-1||TNPL TOS

Bid Opening Place

TOS, Kagithapuram

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited||TNPL Unit-1||TNPL TOS Tender Reference Number TNPL/TOS//U1/262713003302 Tender ID 2026_TNPL_695233_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Limited Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Pls upload related work experience Documents. .pdf TNPL registered vendors must upload TNPL PO 1st page. New vendors shall upload Solvency Certificate. .pdf Please upload Evidences of payment received documents against the reference work orders. .pdf Please upload the price bid BOQ without changing the file name. .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. General Certificate  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number Details  2. General Certificate  GST Certificate  GST Certificate      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Changing of Condensate line Vaccum Condenser and Steam in PMC 1-Mechanical at TNPL Unit I Work Description Changing of Condensate line Vaccum Condenser and Steam in PMC 1-Mechanical at TNPL Unit I NDA/Pre Qualification Not applicable Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items Sub category Change-Condensate line-vacuum condenser,steam  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location TOS, Kagithapuram Pincode 639136 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place TOS, Kagithapuram Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Scope of work 2752.58 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   GST, Labour Statues and Minimum Wages 17091.58 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_836004.xls Price bid 306.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Due date extension till 03/09/2026 at 15.00 hrs Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM (SR, Energy and TOS) Address GM (SR, ENERGY and TOS) TOS, TNPL U-I KAGITHAPURAM   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data