TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for EI works at TCS office Krishnanagar in Nirmal, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹28,043

Value

₹14,02,159

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 9:00 am
AwardPending

Mayor- Agartala Municipal Corporation announces a tender for Providing permanent Electrical installation in the first floor and second floor of newly constructed Tripura Public Service officers office at Old Kalibari lane in Agartala. (2ND Call) in Nirmal, TELANGANA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 14:35:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 14:35:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹14,02,159

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Mayor- Agartala Municipal Corporation||Superintendent Engineer- Agartala Municipal Corporation

Bid Opening Place

o/o the Executive Engineer, Elect Div, AMC

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Mayor- Agartala Municipal Corporation||Superintendent Engineer- Agartala Municipal Corporation Tender Reference Number EE(ELECT)/AMC/30/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_SAMC_76152_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Appendix-I .pdf Appendix-II .pdf Appendix-III .pdf BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. BIS /Mfg lic /Dealership  Registration of the Firm/Agency  Registration of the Firm/Agency  2. DNIT Documents  DNIT  Digitally Signed Terms Condition and Specfication  3. Misc. document  Any other document  Any other document  4. Tax related documents  Sale Tax clearance certificate / VAT clearance certificate of bidder  Sale Tax clearance certificate / VAT clearance certificate of bidder  5. Tax related documents  Professional Tax clearance If this is in force in the state, the bidder belongs to  Professional Tax clearance If this is in force in the state, the bidder belongs to  6. Tax related documents  PAN card  PAN card  7. Tax related documents  GST Registration Certificate  GST Registration Certificate      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 28,043 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title EI works at TCS office Krishnanagar Work Description Providing permanent Electrical installation in the first floor and second floor of newly constructed Tripura Public Service officers office at Old Kalibari lane in Agartala.(2ND Call) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 14,02,159 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location Agartala Pincode 799001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place o/o the Executive Engineer, Elect Div, AMC Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 02:35 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 02:35 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   PNIeT 480.74 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_77524.xls BOQ 385.50 2 Tender Documents DNITTCSOfficersOffice.pdf DNIeT 2723.10   Tender Inviting Authority Name The EE Elect.Divn.AMC Address DurgaChowmohani Bipani Bitan, Second floor,Agartala   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data