TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Construction of Library in the existing Ravidas Bhawan in MC GOHANA. in SONIPAT, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹2,63,640

Value

₹1,31,82,077

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government announces a tender for Construction of Library in the existing Ravidas Bhawan in MC GOHANA. in SONIPAT, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹15,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

240

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Construction of Library in the existing Ravidas Bhawan in MC GOHANA.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,31,82,077

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Gohana

Bid Opening Place

Municipal Council Gohana

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Gohana Tender Reference Number 202624783E9D 01AB 4D23 A083 BFE73BF07820320ULB Tender ID 2026_HRY_543299_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Cover .pdf 2 Finance Financial Cover .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 16,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 15,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,63,640 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of Library in the existing Ravidas Bhawan in MC GOHANA. Work Description Construction of Library in the existing Ravidas Bhawan in MC GOHANA. NDA/Pre Qualification Construction of Library in the existing Ravidas Bhawan in MC GOHANA. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,31,82,077 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Construction of Library in the existing Ravidas Bh  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 240  Location Gohana Pincode 131301 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Municipal Council Gohana Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Comon Bid Document 1296.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_622808.xls BOQ 514.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Rahul Poonia Address Municipal Council Gohana   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data