TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for PROVN OF GEN SET 250 KVA FOR BACKUP OF CHILLER PLANT OF AC MSL SHED OF 75 (I) BDE AT MIL STN BHUJ UNDR GE (A) BHUJ in KACHCHH, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

19-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹76,380

Value

₹38,19,000

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES has released a public tender for PROVN OF GEN SET 250 KVA FOR BACKUP OF CHILLER PLANT OF AC MSL SHED OF 75 (I) BDE AT MIL STN BHUJ UNDR GE (A) BHUJ in KACHCHH, GUJARAT. Submission Deadline: 19-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

12-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

19-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹38,19,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE ARMY

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE JODHPUR ZONE - MES||CWE AHMEDABAD - MES||GE (ARMY)BHUJ - MES

Bid Opening Place

BHUJ

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE JODHPUR ZONE - MES||CWE AHMEDABAD - MES||GE (ARMY)BHUJ - MES Tender Reference Number 8550 Tender ID 2026_MES_786983_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANNED COPY OF APPLICATION AND DD .pdf SCANNED COPY OF ENLISTMENT LETTER OF ENLISTED CONTRACTOR IF UNLISTED SUBMIT THE DOCUMENT AS PER NIT .pdf SCANNED COPY OF PROVIDENT FUND CODE NUMBER .pdf SCANNED COPY OF VALID GST NUMBER .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls TENDER .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE ARMY Fee Payable At BHUJ Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 76,380 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE ARMY EMD Payable At BHUJ     Work Item Details Title PROVN OF GEN SET 250 KVA FOR BACKUP OF CHILLER PLANT OF AC MSL SHED OF 75 (I) BDE AT MIL STN BHUJ UNDR GE (A) BHUJ Work Description PROVN OF GEN SET 250 KVA FOR BACKUP OF CHILLER PLANT OF AC MSL SHED OF 75 (I) BDE AT MIL STN BHUJ UNDR GE (A) BHUJ NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 38,19,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location BHUJ Pincode 370001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place BHUJ Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 19-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 12-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 19-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 333.30 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDER8550.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 536.83 2 Tender Documents PS8550.pdf PARTICULAR SPECIFICATION 632.08 3 Tender Documents LISTOFMAKE.pdf LIST OF MAKE 202.50 4 BOQ BOQ_881948.xls BOQ 375.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE ARMY Address BHUJ   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data