TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for KLTZ/ e tender /T 04/Civil/25-26/01 in NADIA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

20-Jan-2026, 3:00 pm

Bid End Date

16-Feb-2026, 9:00 am

EMD

₹36,000

Value

₹46,81,501

Progress

Issue20-Jan-2026, 3:00 pm
Technical15-02-2026 18:33:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED Construction of one (01) no. cover store shed and scrap yard at adjacent land beside Kalyani 132KV Substation. WBSETCL in NADIA, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 16-02-2026 09: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED||TRANSMISSION OANDM HQ

Officer Inviting Bids

The Addl. Chief Engineer

Bid Opening Place

Kalyani Tr. Zone, WBSETCL

Address

Office of the Addl. Chief Engineer, Kalyani Transmission Zone, WBSETCL, Jeerat 400 KV Sub-Station Campus, Kanchiara, 24 PGS (N), WB - 743711

Work Location

Kalyani 132KV WBSETCL

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
A. G. CONSTRUCTION
15-02-2026 18:33:00
2
KGN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY
15-02-2026 20:11:00
3
S R CONSTRUCTION
15-02-2026 22:25:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
KGN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY
L2
S R CONSTRUCTION
L3
A. G. CONSTRUCTION

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

30-01-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

20-01-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

16-02-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

29-01-2026 20:19:00

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE