Bid Publish Date
25-Aug-2026, 12:45 pm
Bid End Date
03-Sep-2026, 8:30 am
EMD
₹0
Value
₹42,000
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Excise Department VEHICLE CONTRACT 02 (Office of the District Excise Officer, Seoni) in SEONI, MADHYA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Hiring of Vehicles
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
211
Bid Submission Start
25-08-2026 18:15:00
Document Download Start
25-08-2026 18:15:00
Document Download End
03-09-2026 14:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS
Tender Category
Service
Tender Value
₹42,000
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender