Progress
Orissa Power Transmission Corporation Ltd invites bids for Improvement to Boundary wall around 400 220 33 kv grid substation New Duburi at Bhitaramanika with provision of heightening of boundary wall, safety fencing with concertina coil, repair and painting. in JAJAPUR, ODISHA. Submission Deadline: 06-10-2025 17: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHITRASEN BHOI | 26-09-2025 18:12:00 | |
| 2 | PRAKASH KUMAR PANDA | 03-10-2025 18:02:00 |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹12,000
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
Yes
EMD Fee Type
fixed
Category
Civil Works - Others
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
180
Bid Submission Start
18-09-2025 11:00:00
Document Download Start
18-09-2025 11:00:00
Document Download End
06-10-2025 17:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Multi Currency Fee
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
SE(CIVIL),CIVIL WORKS CIRCLE,OPTCL
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE