TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Solar powered hanging fence Maniyambara to Chembankuzhy-Supply Erection and Commissioning of 2.5 KM Solar powered hanging fence from Maniyambara to Chembankuzhy under the jurisdiction of Neriamangalam Range during 2025-26 under RKVY Scheme in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹45,000

Value

₹17,82,418

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Forest Department announces a tender for Solar powered hanging fence Maniyambara to Chembankuzhy-Supply Erection and Commissioning of 2. 5 KM Solar powered hanging fence from Maniyambara to Chembankuzhy under the jurisdiction of Neriamangalam Range during 2025-26 under RKVY Scheme in ERNAKULAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,760

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹17,82,418

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Forest Department

Organization Chain

Forest Department||Divisional Forest Office Munnar

Bid Opening Place

Divisional Forest Office Munnar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Forest Department||Divisional Forest Office Munnar Tender Reference Number M3-6652/FWLD/2026 Tender ID 2026_FD_862760_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance FORM OF TENDER .pdf PRELIMINARY AGREEMENT-in 200Rupees Stamp paper .pdf Format for Integrity Pact Certificate .pdf Affidavit .pdf Requisition for e-Payment .pdf Bid submission fee and EMD fee receipt .pdf SBD and NIT .pdf BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificate Details  Registration Certificate  Registration Certificate  3. Certificate Details  GST Certificate  GST Certificate  4. Miscellaneous  Tender documents  Tender documents      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,527] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,760 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 767 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 45,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Solar powered hanging fence Maniyambara to Chembankuzhy-Supply Erection and Commissioning of 2.5 KM Solar powered hanging fence from Maniyambara to Chembankuzhy under the jurisdiction of Neriamangalam Range during 2025-26 under RKVY Scheme Work Description Solar powered hanging fence Maniyambara to Chembankuzhy-Supply Erection and Commissioning of 2.5 KM Solar powered hanging fence from Maniyambara to Chembankuzhy under the jurisdiction of Neriamangalam Range during 2025-26 under RKVY Scheme NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 17,82,418 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Maniyambara Neriamangalam Pincode 686693 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Divisional Forest Office Munnar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 447.11 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT1.pdf RE TENDER NOTICE 431.38 2 BOQ BOQ_1466248.xls Tender Schedule 326.00 3 Tender Documents SBD1.pdf Standard Bid Doccument-SBD 2704.22   Tender Inviting Authority Name Divisional Forest Officer Munnar Address O/o, Divisional Forest Officer, Divisional Forest Office Munnar Devikulam 685613   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data