TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - MM/C/PWD/eNIT-1/2026-27 in JALPAIGURI, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 1:15 pm

Bid End Date

12-Sep-2026, 5:00 am

EMD

₹27,184

Value

₹13,59,198

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 1:15 pm
AwardPending

MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT invites bids for Post Monsoon Pot Holes Repairing (maintenance work) at different wards under Mal Municipality in JALPAIGURI, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 12-09-2026 05: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 18:45:00

Document Download End

12-09-2026 10:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹13,59,198

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT||URBAN LOCAL BODIES||MAL

Bid Opening Place

MAL MUNICIPALITY

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT||URBAN LOCAL BODIES||MAL Tender Reference Number MM/C/PWD/eNIT-01/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MAD_1039712_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIeT .pdf West Bengal Form No. 2911 .pdf Special terms and Conditions .pdf Corrigendum if any .pdf OID .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 27,184 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title MM/C/PWD/eNIT-1/2026-27 Work Description Post Monsoon Pot Holes Repairing (maintenance work) at different wards under Mal Municipality NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 13,59,198 Product Category CIVIL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location MAL MUNICIPALITY Pincode 735221 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place MAL MUNICIPALITY Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 12-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 12-Sep-2026 10:30 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   West Bengal Form No. 2911 1023.06 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Special terms and Conditions 374.25 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   eNIT 1023.11 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2553226.xls BOQ1 267.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name CHAIRMAN MAL MUNICIPALITY Address CHAIRMAN MAL MUNICIPALITY   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data