TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for REPAIRING OF WORN OUT GEAR AND DISMANTLING REPLACEMENT AND FITMENT OF FINAL DRIVE THRUST WASHER SEAL OF BOTH SIDE BE 1000-10219 SHOVEL OF AMP COLLIERY,BARORA AREA. in DHANBAD, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹2,492

Value

₹1,99,334

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Bharat Coking Coal Limited has released a public tender for REPAIRING OF WORN OUT GEAR AND DISMANTLING REPLACEMENT AND FITMENT OF FINAL DRIVE THRUST WASHER SEAL OF BOTH SIDE BE 1000-10219 SHOVEL OF AMP COLLIERY, BARORA AREA. in DHANBAD, JHARKHAND. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Excavation Department Work

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

8

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

PLEASE REFER TENDER DOCUMENTS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,99,334

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Coking Coal Limited||BCCL_BARORA AREA

Bid Opening Place

BARORA AREA OFFICE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Coking Coal Limited||BCCL_BARORA AREA Tender Reference Number BCCL/BA/EXC/2026-27/45-1 Tender ID 2026_BCCL_364244_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance TECHNO COMMERCIAL BID (AS MENTIONED IN COVER 1 AND CLAUSES OF NIT .pdf BOQ/PRICE BID .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,492 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title REPAIRING OF WORN OUT GEAR AND DISMANTLING REPLACEMENT AND FITMENT OF FINAL DRIVE THRUST WASHER SEAL OF BOTH SIDE BE 1000-10219 SHOVEL OF AMP COLLIERY,BARORA AREA. Work Description REPAIRING OF WORN OUT GEAR AND DISMANTLING REPLACEMENT AND FITMENT OF FINAL DRIVE THRUST WASHER SEAL OF BOTH SIDE BE 1000-10219 SHOVEL OF AMP COLLIERY,BARORA AREA. NDA/Pre Qualification PLEASE REFER TENDER DOCUMENTS Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,99,334 Product Category Excavation Department Work Sub category HEMM  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 8  Location AMP COLLIERY Pincode 828306 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place BARORA AREA OFFICE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date 25-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 28-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 5587.37 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_377152.xls boq/price 270.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name AREA MANAGER(X) Address AREA MANAGER(X)   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data