Bid Publish Date
26-Feb-2026, 11:00 am
Bid End Date
11-Mar-2026, 4:00 pm
EMD
₹51,000
Value
₹42,59,149
Location
Progress
Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority announces a tender for Construction of Compound Wall for 132 T/S EWS Under PMAY And 48 T/S LIG Scheme on S. No. 146/A at Hingoli, Dist Hingoli. in AURANGABAD, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 11-03-2026 16: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anil Subhash Shelke | 11-03-2026 14:19:00 | |
| 2 | BHARAT BHAGWANDAS AGRAWAL | 06-03-2026 13:25:00 | |
| 3 | SANGLE SHASHIKANT CHANDRAKANT | 06-03-2026 10:59:00 |
| Rank | Seller | Price |
|---|---|---|
| L1 | Anil Subhash Shelke | |
| L2 | BHARAT BHAGWANDAS AGRAWAL | |
| L3 | SANGLE SHASHIKANT CHANDRAKANT |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,180
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
120
Bid Submission Start
26-02-2026 11:00:00
Document Download Start
26-02-2026 11:00:00
Document Download End
11-03-2026 16:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹50,11,353
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE