TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for NIT-11/449 in DUMKA, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

13-Mar-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

09-Apr-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹48,616

Value

₹21,66,306

Progress

Issue13-Mar-2026, 11:00 am
Technical04-Aug-2026, 3:12 pm
Financial
AwardCompleted

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD has released a public tender for Repair and Maintenance of Residential Quarters at Massanjore Hydel Power Station, Massanjore, Dist. Dumka, Jharkhand in DUMKA, JHARKHAND. Submission Deadline: 09-04-2026 14: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||PURULIA PUMP STORAGE PROJECT HQ

Officer Inviting Bids

The Chief Engineer and Project Manager, PPSP

Bid Opening Place

PPSP HQ, Vidyut Bhavan

Address

PPSP Hq., 5th Floor, A Block, Vidyut Bhavan, Salt Lake, Block DJ, Sector II, West Bengal, PIN 700091

Work Location

M.H.P.S., Massanjore, Dist. Dumka, Jharkhand

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
CHATTERJEE CONSTRUCTION
08-04-2026 20:42:00
2
MA SARADA BUILDERS
09-04-2026 12:58:00
3
M S DECON INDIA
09-04-2026 11:56:00
4
SADHURHAT CO OP LABOUR CONTRACT AND CONSTRUCTION SOCIETY LTD
08-04-2026 14:14:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
CHATTERJEE CONSTRUCTION
L2
M S DECON INDIA
L3
SADHURHAT CO OP LABOUR CONTRACT AND CONSTRUCTION SOCIETY LTD
L4
MA SARADA BUILDERS

Result Documents 6

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

19-03-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

13-03-2026 11:30:00

Document Download End

09-04-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer to the tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹24,30,774

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

16-03-2026 11:30:00

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE