TenderDekho Logo
Closed Single EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Procurement of ESP spares for Tanda stage-02 (2x660MW) in AMBEDKAR NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 6:50 am

Bid End Date

28-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 6:50 am
AwardPending

NTPC Limited announces a tender for Procurement of ESP spares for Tanda stage-02 (2x660MW) in AMBEDKAR NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 28-08-2026 10: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

NTPC Limited

Organization Chain

NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-3

Bid Opening Place

NAYA RAIPUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-3 Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332051 Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111287_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes [Compliance Required] ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance SIGNED COPY OF THE TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS AND SPC .pdf REFERENCE PO COPIES AND PRICE LIST TOWARDS RATE JUSTIFICATION .pdf PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Procurement of ESP spares for Tanda stage-02 (2x660MW) Work Description Procurement of ESP spares for Tanda stage-02 (2x660MW) NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Tanda Super Thermal Power Project Pincode 224238 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NAYA RAIPUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 12:20 PM Bid Opening Date 29-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 12:20 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 28-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 12:20 PM Bid Submission End Date 28-Aug-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER NOTICE 312.11 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderdocuments.rar TENDER DOCUMENTS 6086.26 2 BOQ BOQ_114518.xls PRICE BID 313.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name BANASREE BAURI SR.MANAGER (PUR) Address CENTRAL PROCUREMENT GROUP 10TH FLOOR, TOWER-C, CBD COMMERCIAL COMPLEX SECTOR-21, NAYA RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 12:20:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 12:20:00

Document Download End

28-08-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

Yes [Compliance Required]

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NTPC LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3