Bid Publish Date
27-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
Bid End Date
03-Sep-2026, 12:15 pm
EMD
₹15,600
Value
₹15,55,107
Progress
CE-Water Resources Dept. Pune invites bids for Repair of the Guide wall on U/S Side of Spillway of Panshet Dam and other allied Works. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 12: 15: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,360
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Bid Submission Start
27-08-2026 14:05:00
Document Download Start
27-08-2026 14:05:00
Document Download End
03-09-2026 17:45:00
Bid Validity
60
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹15,55,107
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender