TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Development Works at Ramdevra Temple, Jaisalmer in JAISALMER, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

11-Jul-2025, 5:25 pm

Bid End Date

28-Jul-2025, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹93,000

Progress

Issue11-Jul-2025, 5:25 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Rajasthan Tourism Development Corp. Ltd. Development Works at Ramdevra Temple, Jaisalmer in JAISALMER, RAJASTHAN issued by. Submission Deadline: 28-07-2025 14: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Rajasthan Tourism Development Corp. Ltd.||Managing _ Director

Officer Inviting Bids

Director Technical

Bid Opening Place

Paryatan Bhawan, 3rd floor, MI Road

Address

Paryatan Bhawan, 3rd floor, opp. Vidhayakpuri Police Station, MI road Jaipur

Work Location

Jaisalmer

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

11-07-2025 17:25:00

Document Download Start

11-07-2025 17:25:00

Document Download End

28-07-2025 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

General Manager works RTDC

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

RAJASTHAN TOURISM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE