Bid Publish Date
20-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm
EMD
₹1,958
Value
₹97,900
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Repair/Renovation, White Wash and Allied Works at Panchayat Ghar Sai Kalan Pyt Sai Kalan Block Suchetgarh Under District CAPEX Budget PRIs Component for FY 2026-27 in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹500
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Bid Submission Start
20-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download Start
20-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
30
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹97,900
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
XEN REW JAMMU
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE