TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Centralized Personnel Information System Cleaning Services Tender Jammu & Kashmir 2025 - DIPR Cleaning & Disinfection Contract 1 Year ISI-Grade Compliance

Bid Publish Date

22-Nov-2025, 8:46 am

Bid End Date

02-Dec-2025, 9:00 am

EMD

₹15,000

Value

₹8,00,000

Progress

Issue22-Nov-2025, 8:46 am
Technical22-11-2025 10:21:41
Financial
Award03-Jan-2026, 1:36 am

Tender Overview

The Centralized Personnel Information System (cpis) under the Information and Public Relations Department, Jammu & Kashmir, invites bids for Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Services at the RailHead Media Complex, Bhu Plaza, Jammu. The contract targets full-building cleaning, lawn maintenance, and related support services for an estimated value of ₹8,00,000 with an EMD of ₹15,000 and a PSD of ₹20,000. The project covers daily sweeping, mopping, dusting, waste disposal, washroom upkeep, lawn care, and periodic deep cleaning, within a one-year term, extendable by up to 3 months based on performance. The tender uses GeM e-procurement with a two-bid system; selection is primarily based on L1 price, with preference for bidders showing maximum experience.

Technical Specifications & Requirements

  • Location: RailHead Media Complex, Bhu Plaza, Jammu, J&K; scope includes entire premises, corridors, lobbies, auditorium, terraces, open areas, lawns, and toilets
  • Manpower: 6 sweepers required; daily cleaning including sweeping, wet mopping, dusting, garbage disposal; furniture and electronics cleaning; washroom maintenance with supplies
  • Scope of Work: Lawn mowing, indoor plant care, cobweb removal; periodic towel, curtain, carpet, and mat washing; provision of electrician and plumber for maintenance; shifting of furniture as needed
  • Mode & Term: E-procurement on GeM; 1-year contract with possible 3-month extension; two-bid system (Technical & Financial)
  • EMD/PSD: ₹15,000 EMD; ₹20,000 PSD; payment via DD/Cheque to DIPR, J&K; delivery and performance milestones aligned to service scope
  • Eligibility/Qualifications: Registration with EPF/ESI/Labour Dept; PAN and GST registration; additional criteria as per DIPR bid terms
  • Selection Criteria: Lowest price (L1); in case of tie, greater experience preferred

Terms, Conditions & Eligibility

  • EMD: ₹15,000 (DD/cheque to DIPR, J&K); required at bid submission
  • PSD: ₹20,000 as performance security deposit
  • Delivery/Timeline: 1-year contract; extendable up to 3 months based on performance and mutual consent
  • Payment Terms: Detailed terms not listed; subject to DIPR norms; bid includes excess settlement option for additional charges with documentation
  • Documents Required: EPF/ESI/Labour registrations; PAN; GST; experience certificates; financial statements; technical bid documents; OEM authorizations if applicable
  • Bid Submission: 10 days from GeM tender upload; GeM two-bid process; Technical bid opening as per GeM
  • SOW Highlights: Daily cleaning, dusting, waste disposal, washroom maintenance, lawn care, equipment shifting; periodic deep cleanings; on-site electrician/plumber coordination

Key Specifications

  • Product/Service: Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Services for government office complex

  • Quantity: 6 sweepers; full-building cleaning; lawns maintenance

  • Estimated Value: ₹8,00,000; EMD ₹15,000; PSD ₹20,000

  • Delivery Location: RailHead Media Complex, Bhu Plaza, Jammu, J&K

  • Standards/Compliance: EPF/ESI/Labour registrations; PAN and GST; no explicit IS/ISO numbers specified in data

  • WATER/ELECTRICAL/MAINTENANCE SUPPORT: On-site electrician and plumber to be provided

Terms & Conditions

  • EMD ₹15,000 and PSD ₹20,000 required; payment as per DIPR norms

  • 1-year contract with possible 3-month extension based on performance

  • L1 price governs selection; tie-breaker favors maximum experience

Important Clauses

Payment Terms

Payment terms follow DIPR guidelines; excess settlement allows additional charges up to a preset percentage with mandatory supporting documents.

Delivery Schedule

Contract duration is 12 months from start date; extension up to 3 months possible upon mutual consent and performance.

Penalties/Liquidated Damages

Not explicitly detailed; penalties may apply per contract terms for non-performance; specifics to be clarified in the formal agreement.

Bidder Eligibility

  • Registration with EPF/ESI/Labour Department

  • PAN and GST registration

  • Experience in providing cleaning and sanitation services to large offices or government facilities

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
A.S.ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
22-11-2025 10:21:41
2
ADARSH ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
01-12-2025 16:00:56
3
AL SONS ASSOCIATES   Under PMA
29-11-2025 10:51:46
4
AR MANPOWER SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
01-12-2025 22:19:11
5
AWADH SECURITY SERVICES   Under PMA
27-11-2025 14:02:42
6
BSS TRADERS   Under PMA
29-11-2025 17:25:48
7
EJEE COMPLETE OFFICE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
24-11-2025 09:29:46
8
EVERESTPRO KASHMIR SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
29-11-2025 12:39:42
9
GLOBAL CORPORATE SERVICES   Under PMA
29-11-2025 16:16:52
10
GURU NANAK SECURITY   Under PMA
24-11-2025 11:13:34
11
IQRA SECURITY SERVICES   Under PMA
02-12-2025 08:55:40
12
J B SECURITY SERVICE   Under PMA
22-11-2025 17:09:12
13
JHELUM HUMAN RESOURCES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
01-12-2025 15:57:10
14
KABOO HOUSEKEEPING AND SANITATION PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
24-11-2025 10:40:08
15
KASHMIR PROTECTIVE SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
29-11-2025 19:46:22
16
LALITA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
22-11-2025 10:46:56
17
Priti Enterprises   Under PMA
24-11-2025 11:17:20
18
REXD ALFA SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
30-11-2025 12:27:35
19
SHAMEMA WELFARE SOCIETY   Under PMA
22-11-2025 15:07:02
20
SOFI BUILDERS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
01-12-2025 15:50:45
21
UNIQUE SANITATION AND OUT SOURCING SERVICES   Under PMA
25-11-2025 16:11:10
22
VISION SECURITY AND ALLIED   Under PMA
25-11-2025 11:58:39

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
KABOO HOUSEKEEPING AND SANITATION PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office/Commercial/Institutions/Resi
L2
JHELUM HUMAN RESOURCES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office/Commercial/Institutions/Resi
L3
REXD ALFA SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office/Commercial/Institutions/Resi
L3
SOFI BUILDERS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office/Commercial/Institutions/Resi
L4
VISION SECURITY AND ALLIED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office/Commercial/Institutions/Resi
L5
UNIQUE SANITATION AND OUT SOURCING SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office/Commercial/Institutions/Resi
L6
EVERESTPRO KASHMIR SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office/Commercial/Institutions/Resi
L7
KASHMIR PROTECTIVE SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office/Commercial/Institutions/Resi
L8
GLOBAL CORPORATE SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office/Commercial/Institutions/Resi
L9
IQRA SECURITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office/Commercial/Institutions/Resi
L10
SHAMEMA WELFARE SOCIETY( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office/Commercial/Institutions/Resi

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

2500

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

20

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office/Commercial/Institutions/Residential; General Cleaning (Sweeping, Mopping, dusting); office building

Authority Records

INFORMATION AND PUBLIC RELATIONS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 2

GeM-Bidding-8621291.pdf

Main Document

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

5

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer