TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Establishment of Research and Development (R and D) Laboratory at GSV Campus, Vadodara on Turnkey Basis in VADODARA, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹3,37,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Gati Shakti Vishwavidyalaya announces a tender for Establishment of Research and Development (R and D) Laboratory at GSV Campus Vadodara on Turnkey Basis in VADODARA, GUJARAT. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Turn-key

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Gati Shakti Vishwavidyalaya

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

27-08-2026 10:00:00

Authority Records

GATI SHAKTI VISHWAVIDYALAYA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Gati Shakti Vishwavidyalaya

Bid Opening Place

Gati Shakti Vishwavidyalaya, Vadodara

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Gati Shakti Vishwavidyalaya Tender Reference Number GSV/R and D/ADM/2026/Est Proc and Infra Tender ID 2026_GSV_922589_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Turn-key Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical fees, prequalification and technical Documents as single PDF file .pdf 2 Finance BOQ in specified format .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,37,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Gati Shakti Vishwavidyalaya EMD Payable At Gati Shakti Vishwavidyalaya     Work Item Details Title Establishment of Research and Development (R and D) Laboratory at GSV Campus, Vadodara on Turnkey Basis Work Description Establishment of Research and Development (R and D) Laboratory at GSV Campus Vadodara on Turnkey Basis NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Gati Shakti Vishwavidyalaya Vadodara Pincode 390004 Pre Bid Meeting Place Room No 17, Palace building, GSV.  Pre Bid Meeting Address Room No 17, Palace office, GSV.  Pre Bid Meeting Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Gati Shakti Vishwavidyalaya, Vadodara Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice for inviting tender 716.79 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Integrity pact to be signed by all participating bidders 328.08 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_969519.xls BOQ 342.50 2 Tender Documents NIT.pdf Notice for inviting Tender 700.84 3 Additional Documents IntegrityPact.pdf Integrity pact to be signed by all participating bidders 312.28   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dr. V. Chintala Address Gati Shakti Vishwavidyalaya, Vadodara   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data