TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Electromagnetic Flow Meters with an Integrated Data Acquisition System at three critical locations of IIT Kharagpur Campus in MEDINIPUR WEST, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

24-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹1,05,924

Value

₹52,96,175

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur has released a public tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Electromagnetic Flow Meters with an Integrated Data Acquisition System at three critical locations of IIT Kharagpur Campus in MEDINIPUR WEST, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 24-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

24-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹52,96,175

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

IIT Kahargpur

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

09-09-2026 16:10:00

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur

Bid Opening Place

Estate (EM) Works Section, Old Building IIT KGP

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur Tender Reference Number IITKGP/IW/EM/WW/26-27/66 Tender ID 2026_IITKG_923981_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Documents (Sealed and Signed) .pdf EMD .pdf Document support of Bonafide Business Entity .pdf Average annual turnover of the bidder as per ITCC or profit and loss statement for last 5 year .pdf Experience Certificate .pdf ANNEXURES-I_II_III_ B_C_D .pdf SOQ and others .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number Details  2. Certificate Details  GST Registration Certificate  GST Registration Certificate      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,05,924 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To IIT Kahargpur EMD Payable At Kharagpur     Work Item Details Title Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Electromagnetic Flow Meters with an Integrated Data Acquisition System at three critical locations of IIT Kharagpur Campus Work Description Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Electromagnetic Flow Meters with an Integrated Data Acquisition System at three critical locations of IIT Kharagpur Campus NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 52,96,175 Product Category Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location IIT Kharagpur Pincode 721302 Pre Bid Meeting Place Water Works section, IIT Kharagpur  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of the Sr. Executive Engineer (EW), Water Works section, IIT Kharagpur  Pre Bid Meeting Date 09-Sep-2026 04:10 PM  Bid Opening Place Estate (EM) Works Section, Old Building IIT KGP Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 25-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 24-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Electromagnetic Flow Meters with an Integrated Data Acquisition System at three critical locations of IIT Kharagpur Campus 1802.13 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_970955.xls BOQ 277.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sr. Executive Engineer (EW) Address Office of the Sr. Executive Engineer (EW), Water Works section, IIT Kharagpur   Back

Categories 32

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data