Progress
Central Coalfields Limited announces a tender for A) Repairing of Tilt Cylinder, Rotating jaw, Rear Axle, Engine guard and Mounting and Hydraulic Cylinder of Tyre Handler BL14H and B) Repairing of distorted track frame 02 nos. and distorted track chain guard 04 nos. of IDM 30 Drill sl. no. 201506851 in RAMGARH, JHARKHAND. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Excavation Department Work
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
11
Bid Submission Start
25-08-2026 17:30:00
Document Download Start
25-08-2026 17:30:00
Document Download End
04-09-2026 17:30:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
Yes
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹4,91,188
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender