TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Government Tender Published for Swachh Bharat 10 -12 Litre Waste Container Set,Outdoor Twin Waste Bin,Safety Equipment Tool Kit for in SARAN, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

25-Dec-2024, 3:32 pm

Bid End Date

28-Jan-2025, 3:00 pm

Location

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue25-Dec-2024, 3:32 pm
Technical26-01-2025 13:17:42
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for Panchayati Raj Department Swachh Bharat 10 -12 Litre Waste Container Set (Q3), Outdoor Twin Waste Bin (Q3), Safety Equipment Tool Kit for Labours (Q3) in SARAN, BIHAR. Quantity: 2794 by. Submission Deadline: 28-01-2025 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
KRISHNA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : CIPET26-01-2025 13:17:42
2
M3 ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : SPRN- 10x2 Ltr Capacity Plastic Open Top Dustbin Model: SPRNOTDP- 10x2 L27-01-2025 13:14:37
3
MITHILA TRADING COMPANY   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : DUSTBIN28-01-2025 11:50:19
4
S & L ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : UB/SSI/012028-01-2025 12:45:08
5
SHIVAM ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : UB/SSI/012027-01-2025 13:59:59

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
M3 ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Swachh Bharat 10 -12 Litre Waste Container Set,Outdoor Twin Waste Bin,Safety Equipment Tool Kit for
L2
SHIVAM ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Swachh Bharat 10 -12 Litre Waste Container Set,Outdoor Twin Waste Bin,Safety Equipment Tool Kit for
L3
S & L ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Swachh Bharat 10 -12 Litre Waste Container Set,Outdoor Twin Waste Bin,Safety Equipment Tool Kit for

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

2794

Bid Validity

45 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Past Performance

10 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Swachh Bharat 10 -12 Litre Waste Container Set (Q3) , Outdoor Twin Waste Bin (Q3) , Safety Equipment Tool Kit for Labours (Q3)

Authority Records

PANCHAYAT RAJ DEPARTMENTPANCHAYATI RAJ DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 2

GeM-Bidding-7298221.pdf

Main Document

attached categories, trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)

Referenced Document

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

27-Jan-2025

Extended Deadline

28-Jan-2025, 9:30 am

Opening Date

28-Jan-2025, 10:00 am

#2

Update

25-Jan-2025

Extended Deadline

27-Jan-2025, 9:30 am

Opening Date

27-Jan-2025, 10:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer