TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for SPL REPAIR/REPLACEMENT OF WATER SUPPLY PIPE LINE AND PROVN OF DIESEL GENERATOR SET ALONGWITH ACCESSORIES UNDER AGE E/M UNDER GE BABINA in JHANSI, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹77,400

Value

₹38,70,000

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES invites bids for SPL REPAIR/REPLACEMENT OF WATER SUPPLY PIPE LINE AND PROVN OF DIESEL GENERATOR SET ALONGWITH ACCESSORIES UNDER AGE E/M UNDER GE BABINA in JHANSI, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹38,70,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE Babina

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE BHOPAL ZONE - MES||CWE JHANSI - MES||GE BABINA - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE Babina

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE BHOPAL ZONE - MES||CWE JHANSI - MES||GE BABINA - MES Tender Reference Number 8474/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_784709_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application on letter head of firm requesting issue of tender .pdf Scanned copy of tender fee in the form of DD for Rs 500 in favour of GE Babina .pdf Scanned copy of Enlistment letter and one time verification letter in MES .pdf Scanned copy of registration of GST and registration of EPF account number .pdf For un-enlisted contractors scanned copy of documents meeting enlistment criteria .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE Babina Fee Payable At Babina Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 77,400 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE Babina EMD Payable At Babina     Work Item Details Title SPL REPAIR/REPLACEMENT OF WATER SUPPLY PIPE LINE AND PROVN OF DIESEL GENERATOR SET ALONGWITH ACCESSORIES UNDER AGE E/M UNDER GE BABINA Work Description SPL REPAIR/REPLACEMENT OF WATER SUPPLY PIPE LINE AND PROVN OF DIESEL GENERATOR SET ALONGWITH ACCESSORIES UNDER AGE E/M UNDER GE BABINA NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 38,70,000 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location GE Babina Pincode 284401 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE Babina Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 12-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 669.62 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 8474Tenderdoc.pdf Tender documents 1392.83 2 Additional Documents 8474E8_CreditSchedule_1.pdf Schedule of credit 153.68 3 BOQ BOQ_879303.xls BOQ 296.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE Babina Address GE Babina PIN-284401   Back

Categories 12

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data