TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Bids are Invited For shoes school pvc boys girls in PURI, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2025, 5:57 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2025, 5:00 pm

Location

Generate Docs

Progress

RA
Issue12-Aug-2025, 5:57 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
Award17-Sep-2025, 1:40 am

N/a has released a public tender for shoes school pvc boys girls (Q3) in PURI, ODISHA. Quantity: 208. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2025 17: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
BANSAL INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : B.IND Model : B.IND23-08-2025 14:49:34
2
DUCKBACK (INDIA) LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Duck Back Model : Duckback school SHOE13-08-2025 16:01:26
3
NEW KALINGA TEXTILE   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED22-08-2025 18:47:28
4
ROYALE UNIFORMS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED21-08-2025 19:57:52
5
SR ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED21-08-2025 13:54:12
6
UNISTAR FOOTWEARS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : UNISTAR Model : NA04-09-2025 17:08:24
7
VOLT ECOM LLP   Under PMA
Make : TRACER Model : Tr 02 Black Shoes for boys and girls14-08-2025 17:12:39

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1NEW KALINGA TEXTILE   Under PMA Winner ₹46,592Item Categories : shoes school pvc boys girls
L2SR ENTERPRISES   Under PMA₹46,800Item Categories : shoes school pvc boys girls
L2ROYALE UNIFORMS   Under PMA₹46,800Item Categories : shoes school pvc boys girls

🎉 L1 Winner

NEW KALINGA TEXTILE   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹46,592

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

09-Sep-2025, 4:00 pm

End

10-Sep-2025, 4:00 pm

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

208

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

OEM Avg. Turnover

2

Past Performance

50 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

shoes school pvc boys girls (Q3)

Authority Records

SKILL DEVELOPMENT AND TECHNICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8216315.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

02-Sep-2025

Extended Deadline

05-Sep-2025, 11:30 am

Opening Date

05-Sep-2025, 12:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer