TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Supply of Blood Bags on Rate Contract Basis for a period of One (01) year for the department of Transfusion Medicine and Hemotherapy at AIIMS Mangalagiri in GUNTUR, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

18-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹3,02,301

Value

₹1,51,15,065

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Mangalagiri-Andhra Pradesh invites bids for Supply of Blood Bags on Rate Contract Basis for a period of One (01) year for the department of Transfusion Medicine and Hemotherapy at AIIMS Mangalagiri in GUNTUR, ANDHRA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 18-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Consumables (Hospital / Lab)

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

18-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹1,51,15,065

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Payable To AIIMS Mangalagiri

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Mangalagiri-Andhra Pradesh||Procurement Cell - AIIMS Mangalagiri

Bid Opening Place

AIIMS Mangalagiri

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Mangalagiri-Andhra Pradesh||Procurement Cell - AIIMS Mangalagiri Tender Reference Number AIIMSMG/Proc/2026-27/ Blood Bags Tender ID 2026_AIMSM_915048_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,02,301 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Payable To AIIMS Mangalagiri EMD Payable At Payable At Mangalagiri     Work Item Details Title Supply of Blood Bags on Rate Contract Basis for a period of One (01) year for the department of Transfusion Medicine and Hemotherapy at AIIMS Mangalagiri Work Description Supply of Blood Bags on Rate Contract Basis for a period of One (01) year for the department of Transfusion Medicine and Hemotherapy at AIIMS Mangalagiri NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,51,15,065 Product Category Consumables (Hospital / Lab) Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location AIIMS Mangalagiri Pincode 522503 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place AIIMS Mangalagiri Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 19-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 18-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 18-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Supply of Blood Bags on Rate Contract Basis for a period of One (01) year for the department of Transfusion Medicine and Hemotherapy at AIIMS Mangalagiri 759.63 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Retender.pdf Retender 1659.77 2 BOQ BOQ_971013.xls BOQ 295.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Director, AIIMS Mangalagiri Address AIIMS Mangalagiri   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data