TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For ARMO various Electrical and Mechanical services at Forensic Science Laboratory, Sec.-14, Rohini, Delhi. (SH - Replacement of rusted/leaked outlived AHUs and accessories located at Ground, first, second and third floor) in CENTRAL, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹57,605

Value

₹28,80,243

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public Works Department announces a tender for ARMO various Electrical and Mechanical services at Forensic Science Laboratory, Sec. -14, Rohini, Delhi. (SH - Replacement of rusted/leaked outlived AHUs and accessories located at Ground, first, second and third floor) in CENTRAL, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹28,80,243

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer (E), PWD, EMD M-252, New Delhi

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Public Works Department||CE/SE/M2-M25||EE/M252

Bid Opening Place

O/o EE(E), JED-2 PWD 13th Floor, MSO Bldg.ND

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Public Works Department||CE/SE/M2-M25||EE/M252 Tender Reference Number 57/EE(E)/JED-02/PWD/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PWD_296279_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical List of documents to be uploaded at Sr. No. 12 (a to j) at Page No. 5 and 6 of NIT. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 57,605 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Executive Engineer (E), PWD, EMD M-252, New Delhi EMD Payable At Delhi     Work Item Details Title ARMO various Electrical and Mechanical services at Forensic Science Laboratory, Sec.-14, Rohini, Delhi. (SH - Replacement of rusted/leaked outlived AHUs and accessories located at Ground, first, second and third floor) Work Description ARMO various Electrical and Mechanical services at Forensic Science Laboratory, Sec.-14, Rohini, Delhi. (SH - Replacement of rusted/leaked outlived AHUs and accessories located at Ground, first, second and third floor) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 28,80,243 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location MSO Building, ITO, New Delhi Pincode 110002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o EE(E), JED-2 PWD 13th Floor, MSO Bldg.ND Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1050.49 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_396223.xls BOQ 300.00 2 Tender Documents 57NIT.pdf Recall NIT 1035.04   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum/addendum no.1 Date 2 Corrigendum/addendum no.1 Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Elect Address O/o EE(E), JED-2 PWD 13th Floor, MSO Bldg.ND   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data