TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Construction of a new septic tank, including connections, at the Aadiwasi mahavidhyalayin girls hostel Harda. in HARDA, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹1,373

Value

₹68,635

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Rural Engineering Service invites bids for Construction of a new septic tank, including connections, at the Aadiwasi mahavidhyalayin girls hostel Harda. in HARDA, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Rural Engineering Service

Organization Chain

Rural Engineering Service||Chief Engineer-Zone Bhopal - RES||SE-Circle Narmadapuram - RES||EE-Division Harda - RES

Bid Opening Place

EE RES Harda

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Rural Engineering Service||Chief Engineer-Zone Bhopal - RES||SE-Circle Narmadapuram - RES||EE-Division Harda - RES Tender Reference Number 06/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_RES_531403_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical PWD Registration number or proof of application for registration .pdf Payment of the cost of Bid Document and Earnest Money Receipt .pdf Organization Detail (Annexure-H) .pdf An affidavit 0f RS.100/- (As per Annexure-B) .pdf Tender Acceptance Letter(As per Annexure-Z) .pdf Gst Registration and Pan card .pdf EPFO Registration .pdf 2 Finance Price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,373 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of a new septic tank, including connections, at the Aadiwasi mahavidhyalayin girls hostel Harda. Work Description Construction of a new septic tank, including connections, at the Aadiwasi mahavidhyalayin girls hostel Harda. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 68,635 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location EE RES Harda Pincode 461331 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE RES Harda Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1547.19 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderform.pdf Tender form 3241.08 2 Tender Documents Shortnit.pdf NIT 322.69 3 Tender Documents Gshedule.pdf Gshedule 449.00 4 BOQ BOQ_639782.xls Price bid 291.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Res Harda Address EE RES Harda   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹68,635

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3