TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Restoration of Pitching Grouting damage of D-6 of NPC at RD 5200M ( Under SASCI) in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

15-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

25-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹1,060

Value

₹53,000

Progress

Issue15-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

I and FC invites bids for Restoration of Pitching Grouting damage of D-6 of NPC at RD 5200M ( Under SASCI) in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 25-08-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

I and FC

Organization Chain

I and FC||CE- I and FC Jammu||HYD Circle Jammu||ID Akhnoor

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer Irrigation Division Akhnoor

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain I and FC||CE- I and FC Jammu||HYD Circle Jammu||ID Akhnoor Tender Reference Number e-NIT No. 08 of 2025-26 Tender ID 2026_IFC_321080_5 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Fixed deposit 3 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of all documents as per e-NIT conditions .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 300] Tender Fee in ₹ 300 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer Irrigation Division Akhnoor Fee Payable At Akhnoor Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,060 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Executive Engineer Irrigation Division Akhnoor EMD Payable At Akhnoor     Work Item Details Title Restoration of Pitching Grouting damage of D-6 of NPC at RD 5200M ( Under SASCI) Work Description Restoration of Pitching Grouting damage of D-6 of NPC at RD 5200M ( Under SASCI) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 53,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location Akhnoor Pincode 181201 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer Irrigation Division Akhnoor Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 15-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 27-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 16-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 16-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   e-NIT No. 08 of 2027-28 1029.99 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1069892.xls BOQ 319.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Correction in General Terms and Conditions Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Executive Engineer Irrigation Division Akhnoor   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹300

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

16-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

16-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

25-08-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹53,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer Irrigation Division Akhnoor

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 10