TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for NCTPS I SE MI circle Mill Plant Maintenance Division Annual Maintenance work for the year 26 27 Specification No 18 26 27 in THIRUVALLUR, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 1:20 pm

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹29,000

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 1:20 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for TNEB Limited NCTPS I SE MI circle AMC 26 27 MPM Dn AC Plant Carrying out time bound program for condenser water pump chill water pump AHU Break down maintenance of 2TR split AC Units for a period of one year from the date of handing over the site in THIRUVALLUR, TAMIL NADU issued by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Power/Energy Projects/Products

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 18:50:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

TNEB Limited

Organization Chain

TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-NCTPS-I - TANGEDCO||SE-Mechanical Maintenance I-NCTPS-I - TANGEDCO

Bid Opening Place

O/o SE MI NCTPS1 CH 120

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-NCTPS-I - TANGEDCO||SE-Mechanical Maintenance I-NCTPS-I - TANGEDCO Tender Reference Number CE SE MI NCTPS I 18 26 27 Tender ID 2026_EB_698721_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD .pdf TECHNICAL AND COMMERCIAL .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID COVER .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 29,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title NCTPS I SE MI circle Mill Plant Maintenance Division Annual Maintenance work for the year 26 27 Specification No 18 26 27 Work Description NCTPS I SE MI circle AMC 26 27 MPM Dn AC Plant Carrying out time bound program for condenser water pump chill water pump AHU Break down maintenance of 2TR split AC Units for a period of one year from the date of handing over the site NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Power/Energy Projects/Products Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Works Pincode 600120 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o SE MI NCTPS1 CH 120 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 06:50 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NCTPS I SE MI circle AMC 26 27 MPM Dn AC Plant Carrying out time bound program for condenser water pump chill water pump AHU Break down maintenance of 2TR split AC Units for a period of one year from the date of handing over the site 1012.36 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_839865.xls NCTPS I SE MI circle AMC 26 27 MPM Dn AC Plant Carrying out time bound program for condenser water pump chill water pump AHU Break down maintenance of 2TR split AC Units for a period of one year from the date of handing over the site 367.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE MI NCTPS1 CH 120 Address O/o SE MI NCTPS1 CH 120   Back

Categories 18

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data