TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for HBC/PUR/PUBLIC TENDER 39/2026-27 in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

05-Jun-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Jul-2026, 2:30 pm

EMD

₹48,455

Value

₹24,22,750

Progress

Issue05-Jun-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Tata Institute of Fundamental Research announces a tender for Annual Maintenance Contract for Civil, Carpentry and Miscellaneous works at Homi Bhabha Centre for Science Education for the year 2026-27 in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 01-07-2026 14: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Tata Institute of Fundamental Research

Bid Opening Place

Homi Bhabha Centre for Science Education, Mankhurd

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Tata Institute of Fundamental Research Tender Reference Number HBC/PUR/PUBLIC TENDER 39/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_TIFR_840573_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Demand Draft 3 FDR 4 Bankers Cheque 5 RTGS / ECS / NEFT 6 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Annual Maintenance Contract for Civil, Carpentry and Miscellaneous works at HBCSE for 2026-27 .pdf 2 Finance Annual Maintenance Contract for Civil, Carpentry and Miscellaneous works at HBCSE for 2026-27 .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 48,455 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Homi Bhabha Centre for Science Education EMD Payable At Mumbai     Work Item Details Title HBC/PUR/PUBLIC TENDER 39/2026-27 Work Description Annual Maintenance Contract for Civil, Carpentry and Miscellaneous works at Homi Bhabha Centre for Science Education for the year 2026-27 NDA/Pre Qualification As per the tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 24,22,750 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Homi Bhabha Centre for Science Education, Mankhurd Pincode 400088 Pre Bid Meeting Place Homi Bhabha Centre for Science Education, Mankhurd  Pre Bid Meeting Address Homi Bhabha Centre for Science Education, V. N. Purav Marg, Mankhurd, Mumbai, 400 088  Pre Bid Meeting Date 12-Jun-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Homi Bhabha Centre for Science Education, Mankhurd Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 05-Jun-2026 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Jul-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 05-Jun-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Jul-2026 02:30 PM Clarification Start Date 05-Jun-2026 12:30 PM Clarification End Date 23-Jun-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission Start Date 05-Jun-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Jul-2026 02:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Annual Maintenance Contract for Civil, Carpentry and Miscellaneous works at HBCSE for the year 2026-27 1056.98 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents CIVIL AMC 2026-27 05-06-2026.pdf Annual Maintenance Contract for Civil, Carpentry and Miscellaneous works at Homi Bhabha Centre for Science Education for the year 2026-27 1056.98   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension of the tender no. HBC/PUR/PUBLIC TENDER 39/2026-27 dated 05-06-2026 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Centre Director Address Homi Bhabha Centre for Science Education, V. N. Purav Marg, Mankhurd, Mumbai, 400 088   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

05-06-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

05-06-2026 12:30:00

Document Download End

01-07-2026 14:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per the tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹24,22,750

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Homi Bhabha Centre for Science Education

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

12-06-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

TATA INSTITUTE OF FUNDAMENTAL RESEARCH

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE