TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For KMDA/WS/GAP Wing/SE/Planning Circle/NIT-10 OF 2026-27. in HOOGHLY, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 1:30 pm

EMD

₹2,51,350

Value

₹1,25,67,499

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invites bids for Repairing, renovation and upgradation of Surkhi Ghat within Rishra Municipality area (Ward No. 01), Hooghly, West Bengal. in HOOGHLY, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 13: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

12-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

12-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 13:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,25,67,499

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY||GAP SECTOR||PLANNING CIRCLE

Bid Opening Place

SE, Planning Circle, GAP Wing, WS Sector, KMDA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY||GAP SECTOR||PLANNING CIRCLE Tender Reference Number KMDA/WS/GAP Wing/SE/Planning Circle/NIT-10 OF 2026-27. Tender ID 2026_KMDA_1036820_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,51,350 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title KMDA/WS/GAP Wing/SE/Planning Circle/NIT-10 OF 2026-27. Work Description Repairing, renovation and upgradation of Surkhi Ghat within Rishra Municipality area (Ward No. 01), Hooghly, West Bengal. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,25,67,499 Product Category CIVIL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Rishra Pincode 712248 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SE, Planning Circle, GAP Wing, WS Sector, KMDA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 01:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 12-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 01:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Detailed NIT 2724.56 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TS.pdf Technical Specification 1049.77 2 Tender Documents STC.pdf Special terms and condition 940.29 3 Additional Documents Drg.pdf Drawing 329.30 4 BOQ BOQ_2546833.xls BOQ 297.50 5 Tender Documents KMDAFormNo1.pdf KMDA Form 1 1197.93 6 Tender Documents Declaration.pdf Declaration 414.37   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE, Planning Circle, GAP Wing, WS Sector, KMDA Address OFFICE OF THE SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER PLANNING CIRCLE, GAP WING, WS SECTOR, KMDA 1ST FLOOR, UNNAYAN BHAVAN , D-BLOCK SALT LAKE CITY, KOLKATA -700 091.   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data