TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for HLL/PSD/RBD/2026-27/TENDER/36 in SOUTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

07-Jul-2026, 3:30 pm

Bid End Date

22-Jul-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹2,00,000

Location

Progress

Issue07-Jul-2026, 3:30 pm
Technical21-07-2026 16:33:00
AwardPending

A tender has been published for HLL Lifecare Limited Tender for Supply of Generic Medicines for Institutional Supplies in SOUTH, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 22-07-2026 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

HLL Lifecare Limited||Corporate Head Office (Thiruvananthapuram) - HLL||RBD - Sourcing - HLL

Bid Opening Place

HLL LIFECARE LIMITED THIRUVANANTHAPURAM

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HLL Lifecare Limited||Corporate Head Office (Thiruvananthapuram) - HLL||RBD - Sourcing - HLL Tender Reference Number HLL/PSD/RBD/2026-27/TENDER/36 Tender ID 2026_HLL_283225_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 NEFT 2 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Tender Fee and EMD .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Duly filled and signed tender document .pdf Annexures .pdf Documents to be submitted .pdf 3 Finance BOQ Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,500 Fee Payable To HLL Lifecare Limited Fee Payable At Thiruvananthapuram Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To HLL Lifecare Limited EMD Payable At Thiruvananthapuram     Work Item Details Title HLL/PSD/RBD/2026-27/TENDER/36 Work Description Tender for Supply of Generic Medicines for Institutional Supplies NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender condition Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products Sub category NA  Contract Type Empanelment Bid Validity(Days) 730 Period Of Work(Days) 7  Location New Delhi Pincode 110029 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HLL LIFECARE LIMITED THIRUVANANTHAPURAM Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 07-Jul-2026 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date 23-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Jul-2026 03:35 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 22-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 07-Jul-2026 03:40 PM Bid Submission End Date 22-Jul-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 326.58 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents eten36.pdf Duly filled and signed tender document 1423.19 2 Other Document EMD.pdf Tender Fee and EMD 5.53 3 Other Document Doc.pdf Document to be submitted 252.69 4 Other Document An.pdf ANNEXURES 762.17 5 BOQ BOQ_330429.xls Financial Bid / BOQ 569.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name VP PS and GH HCS Address Vice President PS and GH HCS Procurement Services Division HLL Lifecare Limited Corporate and Regd Office HLL Bhavan Poojappura Thiruvananthapuram 695012   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Accent Pharmaceuticals and Diagnostics
21-07-2026 16:33:00
2
A.C. SURGIPHARMA PVT. LTD.
22-07-2026 13:45:00
3
ALBINO LIFESCIENCES PVT. LTD.
22-07-2026 11:42:00
4
apex laboratories private limited
22-07-2026 12:49:00
5
Centurion Remedies Pvt Ltd
22-07-2026 14:28:00
6
Graceplus Healthcare (P) Limited
22-07-2026 13:15:00
7
Indus Pharma Agency
22-07-2026 13:54:00
8
LUCKYS PHARMA LAB PRIVATE LIMITED
22-07-2026 11:52:00
9
M H MEDICUS PVT LTD
22-07-2026 14:22:00
10
NANDA MEDICINE CENTRE
21-07-2026 12:51:00
11
NOVEX HEALTHCARE
22-07-2026 14:33:00
12
PCHPL
22-07-2026 02:37:00
13
PHARMAROOTS HEALTHCARE
21-07-2026 14:17:00
14
SAVAR PHARMACEUTICALS
22-07-2026 13:37:00
15
S K PHARMA
18-07-2026 19:17:00
16
SURGI MART
22-07-2026 14:06:00
17
SYSOWN LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED
22-07-2026 14:54:00
18
UMA PHARMA ASSOCIATES
22-07-2026 13:04:00
19
Universal Pharmacy
22-07-2026 12:58:00

Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Empanelment

Tender Fee

₹1,500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

7

Bid Submission Start

07-07-2026 15:40:00

Document Download Start

07-07-2026 15:35:00

Document Download End

22-07-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

730

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender condition

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

HLL Lifecare Limited

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HLL LIFECARE LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE