TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Testing of Fully Automatic Rice Mill 2 TPH in NANDURBAR, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

15-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue15-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders announces a tender for Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Testing of Fully Automatic Rice Mill 2 TPH in NANDURBAR, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Farm Machinery and Equipments

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

15-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

15-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As Per Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

20-08-2026 14:43:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders

Organization Chain

Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders||Hon. Balasaheb Thackeray Agribusiness and Rural Transformation (SMART) Project Pune- World Bank Tenders||RIU Nashik- World Bank Tenders||DIU Nandurbar- World Bank Tenders

Bid Opening Place

DIU Nandurbar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders||Hon. Balasaheb Thackeray Agribusiness and Rural Transformation (SMART) Project Pune- World Bank Tenders||RIU Nashik- World Bank Tenders||DIU Nandurbar- World Bank Tenders Tender Reference Number SMART/Ndb/KANSARA/GDS/01/2026 Tender ID 2026_DOAWB_1328174_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Testing of Fully Automatic Rice Mill 2 TPH Work Description Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Testing of Fully Automatic Rice Mill 2 TPH NDA/Pre Qualification As Per Tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Farm Machinery and Equipments Sub category Fully Automatic Rice Mill   Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Shravni Tal Nawapur Dist Nandurbar Pincode 425418 Pre Bid Meeting Place DIU Nandurbar  Pre Bid Meeting Address DIU Nandurbar, Bijgunan Kendera, Gov Agri Collage, Near Dhule Road, Nandurbar  Pre Bid Meeting Date 20-Aug-2026 02:43 PM  Bid Opening Place DIU Nandurbar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 15-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 15-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 15-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 750.11 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2274604.xls BOQ 285.50 2 Tender Documents TenderdocumeKansara.pdf Tender Documents 1397.38   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 DATE EXTENSION Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Precedent of CBO Address DIU Nandurbar, Bijgunan Kendera, Gov Agri Collage, Near Dhule Road, Nandurbar   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data