Progress
A tender has been published for Hmt Machine Tools Limited LIMIT SWITCH 1 NO PLUE 1 NC SNAP ACTION TYPE 3SE3 100 1 B MAKE SEMENS, LIMIT SWITCH SLOW ACTION TYPE 3SE3 100 OB MAKE SIEMENS, A, B, C in Ajmer, RAJASTHAN. Quantity: 10 by. Submission Deadline: 17-12-2024 09: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S INFRATECH Under PMA | - | 30-12-2024 13:13:49 | |
| 2 | DASATVA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | - | 14-12-2024 21:04:19 | |
| 3 | M2R CIVILINFRA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | - | 07-12-2024 17:08:31 | |
| 4 | RAJ MACHINERY AND POWER CORPORATION Under PMA | - | 22-12-2024 21:49:30 | |
| 5 | TRIVENIENGINEERINGCOMP. Under PMA | - | 30-12-2024 20:02:33 |
Quantity
10
Category
LIMIT SWITCH 1 NO PLUE 1 NC SNAP ACTION TYPE 3SE3 100 1 B MAKE SEMENS
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Item wise evaluation/
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
LIMIT SWITCH 1 NO PLUE 1 NC SNAP ACTION TYPE 3SE3 100 1 B MAKE SEMENS , LIMIT SWITCH SLOW ACTION TYPE 3SE3 100 OB MAKE SIEMENS , A , B , C
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
BOQ
BOQ
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
LIMIT SWITCH 1 NO PLUE 1 NC SNAP ACTION TYPE 3SE3 100 1 B MAKE SEMENS
AS PER HMT SPECIFICATION NO M8223A
LIMIT SWITCH SLOW ACTION TYPE 3SE3 100 OB MAKE SIEMENS
AS PER HMT DRAWING NO. M8223A ONLY
A
NA
B
NA
C
NA
| Item # | Title | Description | Quantity | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (Days) | Price Trends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LIMIT SWITCH 1 NO PLUE 1 NC SNAP ACTION TYPE 3SE3 100 1 B MAKE SEMENS | AS PER HMT SPECIFICATION NO M8223A | 2 | nos | ajbuycon | 30 | |
| 2 | LIMIT SWITCH SLOW ACTION TYPE 3SE3 100 OB MAKE SIEMENS | AS PER HMT DRAWING NO. M8223A ONLY | 5 | nos | ajbuycon | 30 | |
| 3 | A | NA | 1 | nil | ajbuycon | 30 | |
| 4 | B | NA | 1 | nil | ajbuycon | 30 | |
| 5 | C | NA | 1 | nil | ajbuycon | 30 |
Extended Deadline
03-Jan-2025, 3:30 am
Opening Date
03-Jan-2025, 4:00 am
Extended Deadline
31-Dec-2024, 3:30 am
Opening Date
31-Dec-2024, 4:00 am
Extended Deadline
24-Dec-2024, 3:30 am
Opening Date
24-Dec-2024, 4:00 am
Extended Deadline
20-Dec-2024, 3:30 am
Opening Date
20-Dec-2024, 4:00 am
Key insights about RAJASTHAN tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity capable of supplying the specified Limit Switches, compliant with all statutory regulations in the manufacturing sector, and having verifiable experience with similar products.
Bidders must submit compliance certificates, including ISO certifications, GST registration, and any industry-specific certifications that illustrate the capability and reliability of supplying Limit Switches.
Registration can be completed online through the government procurement portal where all related tenders are published. Bidders need to create an account and verify their credentials for participation.
Accepted formats typically include PDF for documents and competitive analysis submissions. All supporting documents must be clear and easily accessible in electronic format for review.
Technical specifications must meet industry standards for performance and reliability for both the snap action type and slow action type Limit Switches, including plunger actions and operational safety features.
Yes, the Limit Switches must adhere to prescribed quality standards set by the relevant industrial bodies to ensure compliance and operational efficiency in client applications.
Compliance requirements encompass adherence to safety standards, environmental regulations, and quality assurance protocols specific to the electrical and automation industry.
Testing criteria include functional tests confirming operational reliability, durability tests under varying conditions, and safety standards testing as per statutory regulations.
Bidders are required to submit EMD as part of their proposal, the details of which can be referenced in the submitted tender documents. The EMD ensures accountability in the procurement process.
Successful bidders may need to provide a performance security guarantee to ensure compliance with the contract terms and timely delivery of the Limit Switches as stipulated.
Payment terms are generally structured around milestone achievements, with an initial deposit upon contract signing, followed by subsequent payments tied to phases of delivery and acceptance testing.
In price evaluation, alignment with market standards, total cost of ownership, and compliance with technical specifications are prioritized to ensure cost-effectiveness alongside quality.
Bids should be submitted electronically through the designated government procurement portal, ensuring all required documents and compliance checks are fulfilled before submission.
While specific dates are not listed here, bidders should regularly check the procurement portal for updates regarding submission timelines, evaluation processes, and announcement of results.
The selection process involves an initial screening of technical qualifications followed by financial assessments of the eligible bids, ensuring comprehensive evaluation and transparency.
Results notifications will be published through the procurement portal, with bidders encouraged to monitor the platform for updates post-evaluation. Automated notifications may also be sent to registered email addresses based on submissions.
Exemptions or preferential treatment may be granted to MSEs, including simplified documentation processes or relaxed eligibility requirements, to encourage broad participation and support local businesses.
Yes, startups may also benefit from special considerations, potentially including financial incentives, mentorship opportunities, and preferential pricing structures.
Yes, bidders should ensure that their products align with 'Make in India' initiatives, focusing on domestic production and local sourcing capabilities as part of their operational strategy.
Proposals may emphasize local content obligations, requiring a minimum percentage of locally sourced materials to promote indigenous manufacturing and contribute to the national economy.