TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - APPOINTMENT OF EXPERIENCED CONSULTING FIRMS FOR PROVIDING SERVICES ,REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR CONSTRUCTION OF DIVISIONAL OFFICE,WORKSHOP,BUS DEPOT,MANAGER ,STAFF QUARTERS AT MAHARASHTRA INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION AT BARAMATI,PUNE(PHASE-II). in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

28-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹37,000

Value

₹36,09,19,680

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Public Works Region-Pune APPOINTMENT OF EXPERIENCED CONSULTING FIRMS FOR PROVIDING SERVICES, REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR CONSTRUCTION OF DIVISIONAL OFFICE, WORKSHOP, BUS DEPOT, MANAGER, STAFF QUARTERS AT MAHARASHTRA INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION AT BARAMATI, PUNE(PHASE-II). in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 28-08-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Public Works Region-Pune

Organization Chain

Public Works Region-Pune||Public Works Circle-Pune||Public Works(East) Division-Pune

Bid Opening Place

Superintending Engineer, Public Works Circle Pune

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Public Works Region-Pune||Public Works Circle-Pune||Public Works(East) Division-Pune Tender Reference Number E Tender Notice No.38 for 2026-2027 Tender ID 2026_PWDRP_1329769_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical As per Tender condition Documents .rar 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,090] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 37,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title APPOINTMENT OF EXPERIENCED CONSULTING FIRMS FOR PROVIDING SERVICES ,REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR CONSTRUCTION OF DIVISIONAL OFFICE,WORKSHOP,BUS DEPOT,MANAGER ,STAFF QUARTERS AT MAHARASHTRA INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION AT BARAMATI,PUNE(PHASE-II). Work Description APPOINTMENT OF EXPERIENCED CONSULTING FIRMS FOR PROVIDING SERVICES ,REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR CONSTRUCTION OF DIVISIONAL OFFICE,WORKSHOP,BUS DEPOT,MANAGER ,STAFF QUARTERS AT MAHARASHTRA INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION AT BARAMATI,PUNE(PHASE-II). NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 36,09,19,696 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location BARAMATI Pincode 412306 Pre Bid Meeting Place Chief Engineer, P. W. Region Office, Pune  Pre Bid Meeting Address Chief Engineer, P. W. Region Office, Pune  Pre Bid Meeting Date 24-Aug-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Superintending Engineer, Public Works Circle Pune Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 21-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice 1761.30 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 2_DRAWINGS.pdf DRAWINGS 8747.85 2 Tender Documents 1-WORKSHOP-PHASE-II-RFP.pdf Tender Document 7781.30 3 BOQ BOQ_2276429.xls BOQ 223.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Engineer, Public Works Circle Pune Address Executive Engineer Public Work(East)Division Pune   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

28-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹36,09,19,680

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

24-08-2026 12:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4