Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Employee State Insurance (esi) c-arm in PANIPAT, HARYANA. Quantity: 1 issued by. Submission Deadline: 22-05-2025 09: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARREXIM Under PMA | Make : ARREXIM Model : C-ARM-451 Title : c-arm | 21-05-2025 18:48:20 | |
| 2 | PRECIOUS THREADS Under PMA | Make : subham Model : C-ARM-21 Title : c-arm | 21-05-2025 19:47:48 | |
| 3 | UNNAT EXPORTS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Allengers Model : HF-59 PLUS Title : c-arm | 21-05-2025 19:17:09 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | UNNAT EXPORTS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : c-arm | |
| L2 | PRECIOUS THREADS (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : c-arm | |
| L3 | ARREXIM (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : c-arm |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
10
OEM Avg. Turnover
100
Past Performance
80 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
c-arm
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
22-May-2025, 3:30 am
Opening Date
22-May-2025, 4:00 am
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about HARYANA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with a valid business license, possessing relevant certifications demonstrating experience in supplying medical imaging equipment, and a proven track record of timely delivery and service support for similar projects. Applicants must also provide necessary documentation to substantiate their eligibility.
Participants must submit certificates that evidence compliance with healthcare regulations, such as ISO 13485 certification. Additionally, suppliers should include documentation related to previous contracts and service history in the medical field to affirm their capacity to deliver.
To register for participation, suppliers must complete the registration process on the specified online portal where the tender is published. It's essential to follow all instructions provided for registration to ensure eligibility for bidding.
The accepted document formats for submissions typically include PDF, Word, or Excel formats, as specified in the tender guidelines. Suppliers must ensure that all documents are clearly readable and appropriately formatted as instructed to avoid disqualification.
Performance security requirements typically include the submission of a bank guarantee or similar financial instruments, aimed at ensuring the successful fulfillment of the contract obligations. Suppliers may be required to provide specific amounts as per the guidelines outlined in the tender documentation.