Bid Publish Date
19-Aug-2026, 11:45 am
Bid End Date
27-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹1,500
Value
₹75,000
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD) Resurfacing and Improvement of road from Ganesh Temple Aberdeen Bazar to Babulane Tourist Cottage SW Providing and supplying of structural Design and drawing of sea wall in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS by. Submission Deadline: 27-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBE CONSULTANCIES | 27-08-2026 11:02:00 |
| Rank | Seller | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1st Rank | GLOBE CONSULTANCIES |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Others
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
15
Bid Submission Start
19-08-2026 17:15:00
Document Download Start
19-08-2026 17:15:00
Document Download End
27-08-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
75
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹75,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
EE, SAD, APWD, Sri Vijaya Puram
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE