TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - sale of scrap in TIRUVANNAMALAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹1,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

TNEB Limited invites bids for sale of scrap available at central stores Tiruvannamalai in TIRUVANNAMALAI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Scrap/Disposables

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

TAMILNADU ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

TNEB Limited

Organization Chain

TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-Thiruvannamalai - TANGEDCO

Bid Opening Place

Tiruvannamalai

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-Thiruvannamalai - TANGEDCO Tender Reference Number CE/D/TVM/ETA 01/26-27 Tender ID 2026_EB_695416_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical technical documents .pdf 2 Finance price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title sale of scrap Work Description sale of scrap available at central stores Tiruvannamalai NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Scrap/Disposables Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Tiruvannamalai Pincode 606604 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Tiruvannamalai Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 20-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Tender Bulletin Date 20-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Published Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Technical documents 595.05 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_836189.xls price bid 344.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name CE/D/TVM Address Polur road, Vengikkal, Tiruvannamalai- 606604   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data