Bid Publish Date
17-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
Bid End Date
05-Sep-2026, 10:30 am
EMD
₹7,600
Value
₹3,77,822
Location
Progress
PHE announces a tender for Repairing of 62. 5 KW SDS Feeder No-1 by supplying different spare parts and misc works at intake panel of nakashipara (Northern Sector Part- II)SWB W/S project underEMSD-III, PHE Dte(SM/00874 in NADIA, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
MECHANICAL
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
15
Bid Submission Start
19-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download Start
17-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download End
05-09-2026 16:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹3,77,822
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender